Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Premium Commercial Land with Massive Frontage Near Hun Sen Blvd

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$11.35M$900/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage148m
Land Area12,607m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

A paramount investment opportunity! This massive commercial land plot is strategically located near the highly desirable Hun Sen Boulevard, one of the city's main development corridors. Boasting an incredible 148 meters of direct road frontage and a vast 12,607 sqm (over 1.2 hectares) total area, this site is perfectly suited for a major mall, corporate headquarters, or large-scale mixed-use complex.

Property Details

FeatureSpecificationLocationNear Hun Sen BlvdTotal Area12,607 sqm (approx. 1.26 Hectares)Frontage148 metersStatusFor SaleAsking Price$11,346,300Property Code#776

Super-Sized 148m Frontage Land Near Hun Sen Blvd

Acquire a premier development site in a high-growth zone! Located steps away from Hun Sen Boulevard, this 12,607 sqm commercial parcel offers unparalleled visibility and scale. The exceptional 148 meters of frontage ensures maximum exposure for any business or development. This is a rare, high-value asset for serious investors looking for a landmark location.

$11,346,300 | 12,607 sqm | #776

宏伟148米临街面,洪森大道附近顶级商业用地

把握高增长区域的首要开发机会!这块12,607平方米的商业地块位于洪森大道 (Hun Sen Blvd) 附近,地段优越,规模宏大。其非凡的148米超宽临街面保证了任何项目都能获得最大的曝光率。对于寻求标志性地点的重量级投资者而言,这是一处罕见的高价值资产。

$11,346,300 | 12,607 平方米 | #776

Location