Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4

Exceptional 7HA Land Plot for Sale Along Samdach Hun Sen Boulevard, Phnom Penh

Dangkao, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$70M$1,000/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage105m
Land Area70,000m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

Discover the potential of this expansive 7-hectare (70,000 sqm) land plot situated along the bustling Samdach Hun Sen Boulevard. Renowned as one of Phnom Penh's most vital corridors, this area is surrounded by popular developments like Borey Peng Huoth, Borey Chip Mong, Urban Village Condo, and R&F Condo, making it a prime hotspot for investors seeking high returns.

Why Invest Here?

  • Strategic Location: Benefit from excellent access to key areas and major infrastructure developments.

  • Growth Potential: This land is perfectly suited for a range of projects, including:

    • Low-rise residential communities

    • Mixed-use developments

    • Healthcare facilities and hospitals

    • Commercial towers

Property Details:

  • Land Size: 7 hectares (70,000 sqm)

  • Asking Price: US$1,000/sqm (Total: US$70 million)

  • Tenure: L-map title

Seize this incredible opportunity to invest in a rapidly growing area with immense potential for capital appreciation. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact us today via :

☎️ Our Hotline +855 10 887 336

☎️OR WhatsApp/telegram +855 17 887 336

Location

Similar Properties

Prime Commercial Land for Sale – 45m Wide Frontage in Dangkao
3

45m
50m
2,225m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$4.29M$1,930/m²
Prime Commercial Development Land on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Development Land on Hun Sen Blvd

53m
193m
10,001m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$9.4M$940/m²
HighValue Commercial Land for Sale on Street 7 Makara
3

HighValue Commercial Land for Sale on Street 7 Makara

20m
41m
826m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$450,000$544/m²
Massive Commercial Land for Sale Near Hun Sen Blvd 60m
3

Massive Commercial Land for Sale Near Hun Sen Blvd 60m

145m
185m
3m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$11.2M$400/m²
Massive 1200 sqm Commercial Land on Strategic 50m Road for Sale
3

30m
40m
1,200m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.14M$950/m²
Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access
3

Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access

30m
25m
750m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$900,000$1,200/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek
4

Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek

11m
26m
286m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$135,000
Exceptional Commercial Land with Large Frontage
4

Exceptional Commercial Land with Large Frontage

41m
80m
3,227m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$2.42M$750/m²
Spacious Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek
4

Spacious Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek

40m
30m
1,200m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$600,000$500/m²
Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m
3

Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m

35m
35m
1,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.05M$700/m²
 Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale
3

Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale

19m
54m
1,080m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$702,000$650/m²
Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale
3

Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale

17m
100m
1,846m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.2M$650/m²
Versatile Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek
4

Versatile Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek

9m
52m
478m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$286,800$600/m²
Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3
3

Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3

150m
160m
24,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$32.5M$1,300/m²
 Premium Commercial Development Site Near AEON 3
4

Premium Commercial Development Site Near AEON 3

30m
2,679m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.88M$700/m²
Unprecedented Development Land Near AEON 3
3

Unprecedented Development Land Near AEON 3

75m
22,222m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$13.33M$600/m²
Expansive Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3
3

Expansive Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3

108m
213m
20,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$12.5M$625/m²
Premier Commercial Land for Sale in Cheung Ask
3

Premier Commercial Land for Sale in Cheung Ask

50m
90m
4,289m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$2.25M$525/m²
Exceptional Commercial Land Near AEON 3
3

Exceptional Commercial Land Near AEON 3

48m
50m
2,050m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.95M$950/m²
Premium Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3
3

Premium Commercial Land for Sale Near Aeon 3

50m
94m
4,607m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$2.42M$525/m²
Nita Pich
Nita Pich

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag