Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Land for sale in a prime location within Tuek La'ak 2 Commune

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$1.2M$2,350/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage20m
Land Depth25m
Land Area510m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

Land for sale in a prime location within Tuek La'ak 2 Commune, offering excellent potential for business development or warehouse use. With a land size of 20m x 25m, this property is ideally situated in a bustling urban area known for its concentration of motorbike shops, motor warehouses, and pawnshop businesses. The surrounding neighborhood is highly active, attracting steady traffic from both retail customers and logistics operators. This makes it a perfect choice for investors or business owners looking to establish a showroom, storage facility, service center, or other commercial ventures. Located within the city limits and along a busy business corridor, the land enjoys great accessibility and visibility, which are key advantages for long-term business success. With strong demand in the area for automotive-related services and storage, this is a rare opportunity to secure a valuable piece of land in one of Phnom Penh’s rapidly growing commercial zones.

Location

Similar Properties

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182
Sold
4

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182

20m
25m
508m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.52M$3,000/m²
 Golden Investment Commercial Land for Sale on Prime Street 271
3

17m
35m
590m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.5M$2,542/m²
Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

17m
27m
451m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1.13M
Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street  Develop Your Vision
3

Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street Develop Your Vision

36m
25m
926m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.28M$1,382/m²
Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale
3

Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale

17m
100m
1,846m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.2M$650/m²
Massive 1200 sqm Commercial Land on Strategic 50m Road for Sale
3

30m
40m
1,200m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.14M$950/m²
Land for sale in Sangkat Pong Tuek
6

Land for sale in Sangkat Pong Tuek

60m
150m
9,330m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.26M$135/m²
 Premium Commercial Plot Next to Borey ML
3

Premium Commercial Plot Next to Borey ML

38m
1,269m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.27M$1,000/m²
ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
Prime Commercial Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd  Ready for Development
3

Prime Commercial Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd Ready for Development

31m
95m
2,926m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$1.14M$390/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area

30m
60m
1,967m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.18M$600/m²
Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd

1,292m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$1.16M$900/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440

18m
19m
342m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.4M
Large Commercial Plot near Borey Chan Kiry
3

Large Commercial Plot near Borey Chan Kiry

39m
4,850m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.36M$280/m²
Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m
3

Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m

35m
35m
1,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.05M$700/m²
Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2
3

Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2

15m
50m
750m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$862,000
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd

10m
20m
497m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$3.3M
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454

341m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Nimol