Property 1
Property 2

Prime Land for Sale in Khan Chroy Changvar – Ideal for Condominium Development

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$7.21M$2,500/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage39m
Land Depth100m
Land Area3,883m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

Strategically located in the rapidly developing Khan Chroy Changvar, this prime plot of land is perfectly suited for condominium development. Surrounded by newly built residential towers and major infrastructure projects, the area is experiencing a construction boom and growing demand for modern housing. With easy access to the city center and scenic riverside views, this property offers a high-potential investment opportunity in one of Phnom Penh’s fastest-growing districts. Don’t miss out on securing your stake in this thriving area.

Location

Similar Properties

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
 Waterfront Development Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea
3

26m
34m
850m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$1.7M$2,000/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea
1

Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea

35,722m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$950/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea
1

Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea

7,323m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$1,200/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd

10m
20m
497m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$3.3M
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440

18m
19m
342m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.4M
Land for sale in a prime location within Tuek La'ak 2 Commune
3

20m
25m
510m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.2M$2,350/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454

341m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182
Sold
4

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182

20m
25m
508m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.52M$3,000/m²
Massive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 488
4

Massive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 488

21m
63m
1,125m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$4.5M$4,000/m²
Exclusive Commercial Development Land for Sale on Street 476
3

15m
24m
331m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$2M$6,042/m²
Prime Commercial land plot for sale in the heart of Toul Kork District
3

10m
25m
248m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.05M$4,233/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale  Sen Sok District
6

Prime Commercial Land for Sale Sen Sok District

8m
70m
538m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$750,000$1,400/m²
 Golden Investment Commercial Land for Sale on Prime Street 271
3

17m
35m
590m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.5M$2,542/m²
Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

17m
27m
451m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1.13M
Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2
3

Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2

15m
50m
750m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$862,000
Strategic Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Strategic Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

22m
24m
528m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$350,000
Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd

113m
33,723m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$43.84M$1,300/m²
HENG Saranya
HENG Saranya

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

kh flag
gb flag