Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Prime Commercial land plot for sale in the heart of Toul Kork District

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$1.05M$4,233/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage10m
Land Depth25m
Land Area248m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a prime piece of land located along a busy main road in the heart of the city. With high daily traffic flow and excellent visibility, this location is ideal for a wide range of commercial developments. The land is perfectly suited for building shophouses, a clinic, boutique hotel, guesthouse, restaurant, or other business ventures. Its strategic location ensures strong customer access and consistent exposure for any business type. The property benefits from full infrastructure access, including electricity, water supply, and well-developed road connections, making it ready for immediate development. With the growing demand for commercial space in the area, this land offers strong potential for investors or developers looking to capitalize on a high-growth location. Whether you're planning a retail space, hospitality project, or mixed-use development, this site offers the space, access, and visibility to bring your business vision to life.

Location

Similar Properties

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182
Sold
4

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182

20m
25m
508m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.52M$3,000/m²
 Golden Investment Commercial Land for Sale on Prime Street 271
3

17m
35m
590m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.5M$2,542/m²
Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

17m
27m
451m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1.13M
Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 371
3

Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 371

13m
41m
529m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$950,000
Massive 1200 sqm Commercial Land on Strategic 50m Road for Sale
3

30m
40m
1,200m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.14M$950/m²
Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m
3

Premier Commercial Land on Hun Sen Street 50m

35m
35m
1,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.05M$700/m²
ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2
3

Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2

15m
50m
750m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$862,000
Prime Commercial Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd  Ready for Development
3

Prime Commercial Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd Ready for Development

31m
95m
2,926m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$1.14M$390/m²
6

49m
88m
3,692m²

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap

$1.07M$290/m²
Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area
6

Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area

36m
57m
2,225m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.05M$470/m²
Commercial Land For Sale at Pnhea Chey,Siem Reap
5

Commercial Land For Sale at Pnhea Chey,Siem Reap

8,907m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.07M$120/m²
Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale
3

Commercial Land with Great Frontage for Sale

17m
100m
1,846m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.2M$650/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus

21m
2,508m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$877,800$350/m²
Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access
3

Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access

30m
25m
750m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$900,000$1,200/m²
Land for sale in Sangkat Pong Tuek
6

Land for sale in Sangkat Pong Tuek

60m
150m
9,330m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.26M$135/m²
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey
4

Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey

20m
30m
600m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$770,000$1,283/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd

10m
20m
497m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$3.3M
Nimol