Property 1

Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$1,200/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Area7,323m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

An attractive investment opportunity is available for land in Koh Norea. The location is prime, with just a 15-minute commute to Norea Bridge, 7 minutes to the local market, and conveniently close (5 minutes) to the Niroth Water Production Facility.

Note: Asking price valid till 31 August 2024

Location

Similar Properties

 Waterfront Development Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Koh Norea
3

26m
34m
850m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$1.7M$2,000/m²
HighVisibility Commercial Plot Near Street No 1
3

HighVisibility Commercial Plot Near Street No 1

17m
25m
425m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$425,000$1,000/m²
ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
Prime 17m x 30m Development Land for Sale in Khan Boeng Keng Kang 1
3

17m
30m
510m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$4.33M$8,500/m²
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Expansive Commercial Land for Sale on Hun Sen Blvd

113m
33,723m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$43.84M$1,300/m²
Massive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 488
4

Massive Commercial Land for Sale on Street 488

21m
63m
1,125m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$4.5M$4,000/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 123 and 440

18m
19m
342m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.4M
1 Hectare Land for Sale on Samdach Hun Sen Blvd – Prime Investment Opportunity
3

89m
113m
10,057m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$18.61M$1,850/m²
Premier Hard Title Land 3883 sqm for Sale on Mekong River St Chroy Changva
6

39m
100m
3,883m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$9.71M$2,500/m²
Prime Land for Sale in Khan Chroy Changvar – Ideal for Condominium Development
2

39m
100m
3,883m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$7.21M$2,500/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Mao Sae Tung Blvd

10m
20m
497m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$3.3M
Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale on Street 454

341m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Exclusive Commercial Development Land for Sale on Street 476
3

15m
24m
331m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$2M$6,042/m²
Strategic Commercial Land Near Hun Sen Blvd 60m
3

Strategic Commercial Land Near Hun Sen Blvd 60m

23m
45m
1,106m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1.55M$1,350/m²
Strategic Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Strategic Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

22m
24m
528m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$350,000
Premium Commercial Land with Massive Frontage Near Hun Sen Blvd
3

148m
12,607m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$11.35M$900/m²
Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Premier Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

17m
27m
451m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1.13M
Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2
3

Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2

15m
50m
750m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$862,000