Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+1

Premier Hard Title Land 3883 sqm for Sale on Mekong River St Chroy Changva

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$9.71M$2,500/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage39m
Land Depth100m
Land Area3,883m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

Seize a premier investment in Phnom Penh's rapidly evolving Chroy Changvar district. This expansive 3,883 sqm land parcel, secured by a solid Hard Title, is strategically located along the prestigious Mekong River Street. With an impressive 39-meter frontage and a depth of 100 meters, this site is perfectly scaled for an iconic project. Priced at $2,500 per square meter, this is an exceptional value proposition in an area undergoing explosive transformation.

The location is truly iconic, celebrated for its fresh air and the natural beauty of being nestled near the confluence of the Mekong and Tonle Sap rivers, offering a serene escape just minutes from the city center. The most compelling aspect for investors is the confirmed 2026 construction of a new bridge which will directly connect this area to the Central Business District (CBD), dramatically unlocking capital appreciation and ensuring high demand. This prime plot is ideally suited for the development of high-yield projects like luxury condominiums or exclusive private villas, catering to the growing market for sophisticated riverside living. This is more than a purchase; it's securing a future landmark in one of Cambodia’s most promising growth zones.

Location