Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+1

Prime Commercial Land for Sale Sen Sok District

Saensokh, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$750,000$1,400/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage8m
Land Depth70m
Land Area538m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

This prime commercial land along Street 598 offers an exceptional opportunity for businesses and investors seeking high visibility and excellent accessibility. With its strategic location near AEON Mall 2, Makro, TK Avenue, and Western International School, the site is ideal for developing a showroom, office, retail space, or mixed-use commercial project. Its frontage along the main road ensures maximum exposure, making it a perfect choice for both immediate use and long-term investment.

Fully equipped with essential utilities such as water, electricity, and infrastructure, this property is ready for hassle-free development. Set in a safe and growing neighborhood close to Phnom Penh’s Central Business District, it presents strong potential for value appreciation as the area continues to expand. Offered below market price, this is a rare chance to secure a high-potential commercial site in one of Phnom Penh’s most dynamic districts. Contact us today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Location

Similar Properties

Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey
4

Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey

20m
30m
600m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$770,000$1,283/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Chrang Chomreh Ti 2
3

Commercial Land for Sale in Chrang Chomreh Ti 2

22m
42m
860m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$774,000$900/m²
 Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale
3

Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale

19m
54m
1,080m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$702,000$650/m²
ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
Unrivalled Commercial Land Investment Near New Airport
3

Unrivalled Commercial Land Investment Near New Airport

40m
96m
3,800m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$760,000$200/m²
Strategic Commercial Plot Near Xi Jin Ping Blvd
3

Strategic Commercial Plot Near Xi Jin Ping Blvd

90m
50m
4,500m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$675,000$150/m²
Land for Sale in Siem Reap City Center – Wat Damnak Area
9

Land for Sale in Siem Reap City Center – Wat Damnak Area

1,958m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$783,200$400/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area

22m
33m
715m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$707,850$990/m²
Strategic Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Strategic Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd

36m
49m
1,220m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$768,600$630/m²
Massive 3000 sqm Commercial Land Near Xi Jinping Blvd for Sale
3

64m
100m
6,412m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$737,380$115/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area
6

Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area

12m
43m
516m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$722,400$1,400/m²
Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2
3

Excellent Commercial Land in Stung Mean Chey 2

15m
50m
750m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$862,000
Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus

21m
2,508m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$877,800$350/m²
Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access
3

Prime Commercial Land with Main Road Access

30m
25m
750m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$900,000$1,200/m²
Spacious Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek
4

Spacious Commercial Land for Sale in Choeng Ek

40m
30m
1,200m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$600,000$500/m²
Prime 392 sqm Commercial Plot on Street No 2
3

Prime 392 sqm Commercial Plot on Street No 2

14m
28m
392m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$600,000$1,530/m²
Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182
Sold
4

Exclusive Land Offer: Prime Plot on Tephan Street 182

20m
25m
508m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$1.52M$3,000/m²
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale on Street 598
4

Exceptional Commercial Land for Sale on Street 598

28m
138m
3,864m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$4.06M$1,050/m²
Nimol