Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+4

Land for Sale in Siem Reap City Center – Wat Damnak Area

Siem Reap, Siem Reap
Sale Price:
$783,200$400/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Area1,958m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

This rare investment opportunity is located in the heart of Siem Reap, in the highly sought-after Wat Damnak area. Just 850m from the Old Market, 1.8km from the Royal Palace, and a 15-minute drive to Angkor Wat, this land is perfect for both residential and commercial development.

With its central location, easy access to key attractions, and growing demand for urban living, this property is ideal for building a condo, apartment, boutique hotel, or luxury villa. Whether for personal use or investment, this land offers excellent potential for capital appreciation and rental income. Don’t miss this opportunity to secure prime real estate in Siem Reap’s thriving city center!
Property Code : LS-1239

Location

Similar Properties

Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Sala Kamraeuk Area

30m
60m
1,967m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.18M$600/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram Area
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram Area

10m
30m
248m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$200,000$806/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area

22m
33m
715m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$707,850$990/m²
ដីឃ្លាំងលក់ទំហំ3053m2ជាប់ផ្លូវ​កាច់កែងផ្លូវក្រវ៉ាត់ក្រុងទី១ក្រុងសៀមរាប
4

3,053m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$549,540$180/m²
Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area
6

Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area

36m
57m
2,225m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.05M$470/m²
Commercial Land For Sale at Pnhea Chey,Siem Reap
5

Commercial Land For Sale at Pnhea Chey,Siem Reap

8,907m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.07M$120/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Chreav area
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Chreav area

54m
76m
5,132m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$1.44M$280/m²
Commercial Space for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area
6

Commercial Space for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area

34m
54m
1,839m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$367,800$200/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Chrang Chomreh Ti 2
3

Commercial Land for Sale in Chrang Chomreh Ti 2

22m
42m
860m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$774,000$900/m²
Unrivalled Commercial Land Investment Near New Airport
3

Unrivalled Commercial Land Investment Near New Airport

40m
96m
3,800m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$760,000$200/m²
Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey
4

Land for Sale in Phnom Penh Thmey

20m
30m
600m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$770,000$1,283/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale  Sen Sok District
6

Prime Commercial Land for Sale Sen Sok District

8m
70m
538m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$750,000$1,400/m²
Strategic Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Strategic Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd

36m
49m
1,220m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$768,600$630/m²
Massive 3000 sqm Commercial Land Near Xi Jinping Blvd for Sale
3

64m
100m
6,412m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$737,380$115/m²
Commercial Land for Sale in Banteay Srei Distric
5

Commercial Land for Sale in Banteay Srei Distric

29,700m²

Banteay Srei, Siem Reap

$891,000$30/m²
ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក
4

ដីអាជីវកម្មលក់នៅលើផ្លូវឌីប៉ុក

6,219m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$395/m²
ដីលក់ឫជួល នៅស្រុកស្អាងខេត្តកណ្តាល 45$ ទំហំសរុបប្លង់រឹង 11543 មែត្រការ៉េ
6

11,543m²

S'ang, Kandal

$45$45/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus
3

Prime Commercial Land for Sale in Prek Kampeus

21m
2,508m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$877,800$350/m²
Prime Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Prime Commercial Land on Hun Sen Blvd

640m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$672,000$1,050/m²
 Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale
3

Prime Commercial Land on 50m Street for Sale

19m
54m
1,080m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$702,000$650/m²