Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4

Land for Sale 1430 sqm in Kan Daek Commune, Prasat Bakong District, Siem Reap

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap
Sale Price:
$100/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage29m
Land Depth50m
Land Area1,430m²
Sub Property TypeLand Plot

Description

Land for sale with a total size of 1,430 sqm, located in Kan Daek Commune, Prasat Bakong District, Siem Reap Province. The land has a dimension of 29m x 50m and sits along an 8m wide road, just 6 minutes’ drive from National Road 6 (Spean K’aek) and 13 minutes from Makro Mall Siem Reap. This property is positioned next to the river and surrounded by residential houses, holiday homes, a large borey project called Bakong Village, and the upcoming 60m road. It's an ideal location for building a private residence, a holiday villa, or holding as a future investment.

Property code : LS-176

Location

Similar Properties

Land for sale in Kan Dek Area
5

Land for sale in Kan Dek Area

20m
20m
389m²

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap

$60,000
Plot Land for Sale in Ampil Area
5

Plot Land for Sale in Ampil Area

10m
21m
210m²

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap

$34,000
ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់
4

ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់

630m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$195,000
ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA
9

ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA

265m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$44,500$168/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ

282m²

Ponhea Lueu, Kandal

$18,000
ដីបែកចាន ទំហំ10x20m( ពីរឡូជាប់គ្នា)​ តំលៃ40000$ ទីតាំងនៅ​ ភូមិកៅ​ សង្កាត់បែកចាន​ ខណ្ឌកំបូល
2

200m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$40,000$200/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

800m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$18,000
Land 10x40 Corner
2

Land 10x40 Corner

100,000m²

Angk Snuol, Kandal

$75$100/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售

300m²

Kampong Tralach, Kampong Chhnang

$23,000$77/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

3,400m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$145/m²
Plot Land for Sale in Chreav area
5

Plot Land for Sale in Chreav area

8m
23m
182m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$63,700$350/m²
Land for Sale in Sala Kamreuk area, Siem Reap City
3

Land for Sale in Sala Kamreuk area, Siem Reap City

20m
40m
780m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$214,500$275/m²
Plot Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area
5

Plot Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area

16m
18m
292m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$33,580$115/m²
Land for Sale in Siem Reap, Svay Dangkum area
5

Land for Sale in Siem Reap, Svay Dangkum area

28m
29m
726m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$130,680$180/m²
Plot Land for Sale in Siem Reap, Songkat Siem Reap
7

Plot Land for Sale in Siem Reap, Songkat Siem Reap

7m
27m
184m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$20,000
Plot Land for Sale  Svay Dangkum Commune
8

Plot Land for Sale Svay Dangkum Commune

10m
28m
285m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$43,000$150/m²
Urgent Land for Sale in Sam Bour Commune, Siem Reap City
8

Urgent Land for Sale in Sam Bour Commune, Siem Reap City

21m
27m
555m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$74,925$135/m²
Plot Land for Sale in Sambour area
5

Plot Land for Sale in Sambour area

14m
38m
531m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$170/m²
ដីលក់ប្រញាប់ទល់មុខផ្សារព្រែកជ្រៃ ផ្លូវ217 ផ្លូវរដ្ឋ20ម៉ែត្រ
4

ដីលក់ប្រញាប់ទល់មុខផ្សារព្រែកជ្រៃ ផ្លូវ217 ផ្លូវរដ្ឋ20ម៉ែត្រ

100m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,000
Residential Land Plot For Sale close to Aeon Mall Meanchey Lot 200sqm
4

10m
20m
200m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$130,000$650/m²