Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+4

Investment land for Sale in Kandek Commune, national road 6

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap
Sale Price:
$85/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage60m
Land Depth146m
Land Area8,478m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

Investment land is located in the east of Siem Reap City, in Kandek Commune, Prasat Bakong District. Just 293m go down from National Road 6A, this land is situated in an area earmarked for new tourism development projects of siem reap

Additionally, it is close to the construction project of the ancient road by APSARA Authority, which connects to Phnom Bakheng. This strategic location offers great potential for investment and development.

Property code : LS-173

Location

Similar Properties

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
Sold
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

22m
78m
1,762m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$440,500$250/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul  River Access
6

15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul River Access

55m
282m
15,173m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$1.06M$70/m²
Land for Sale 27 500 sqm along National Road 2 in Khan Dangkor
5

157m
170m
27,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$13.2M$480/m²
Urgent Land for Sale  Below Market Price Guaranteed
3

Urgent Land for Sale Below Market Price Guaranteed

33m
93m
3,032m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel
Sold
3

9m
31m
249m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$800,000$3,200/m²
Expansive 107 Hectare Development Land for Sale in Scenic Sihanoukville
2

1,070,998m²

Prey Nob, Preah Sihanouk

$17.14M$16/m²
Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598
8

20m
40m
800m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide paved road in Kandal Steung
1

106m
17,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

55m
35,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale 4 933 sqm in Kandal Stueng
3

Land for sale 4 933 sqm in Kandal Stueng

55m
99m
4,933m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$167,756$34/m²
Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598
3

Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598

35m
50m
1,750m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$2.98M$1,700/m²
Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A  Chroy Changvar
6

Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A Chroy Changvar

52m
340m
52,388m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$23.55M$450/m²
Prime Investment Opportunity: 10 HA Land Plot for Sale along Chhun Kung BLVD
6

383m
100,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$85M$850/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

133m
95,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²