Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Land for sale 4 933 sqm in Kandal Stueng

Kandal Stueng, Kandal
Sale Price:
$167,756$34/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage55m
Land Depth99m
Land Area4,933m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

This 0.5-hectare land sits on a prime corner lot in Kandal Stueng with a wide 55-meter frontage. The location offers excellent accessibility with smooth transportation routes connecting to Phnom Penh and surrounding industrial zones. The area is experiencing fast growth in development, making it a strategic site for long-term investment. Its shape and position make it suitable for large-scale projects such as warehouses, factories, or logistic hubs.

For developers and investors, this property provides both scale and opportunity. The growing demand for industrial and commercial facilities in Kandal Stueng ensures strong future potential. With its size, corner position, and direct road access, the land is ready for development that can benefit from the area's rapid expansion. Whether you are looking to build for manufacturing, storage, or distribution, this site offers a solid foundation for business growth.

Location

Similar Properties

Urgent Land for Sale  Below Market Price Guaranteed
3

Urgent Land for Sale Below Market Price Guaranteed

33m
93m
3,032m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

55m
35,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

133m
95,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

74m
20,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide paved road in Kandal Steung
1

106m
17,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
Development Land for Sale near AEON Mall 3, Dangkor District, Phnom Penh
7

190m
700m
116,085m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$29M$250/m²
Prime Investment Opportunity: 10 HA Land Plot for Sale along Chhun Kung BLVD
6

383m
100,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$85M$850/m²
Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel
Sold
3

9m
31m
249m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$800,000$3,200/m²
Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598
8

20m
40m
800m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598
3

Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598

35m
50m
1,750m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$2.98M$1,700/m²
Urgent Land for Sale in Chreav area
5

Urgent Land for Sale in Chreav area

40m
50m
2,126m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$255,120$120/m²
Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar
Sold
8

Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar

28m
100m
2,852m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$5.13M$1,800/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
Sold
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

22m
78m
1,762m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$440,500$250/m²
Investment Land for Sale in Prasat Bakong District.
7

Investment Land for Sale in Prasat Bakong District.

99,691m²

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap

$70/m²
HENG Saranya
HENG Saranya

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

kh flag
gb flag