Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+2

Investment Land for Sale in Prasat Bakong District.

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap
Sale Price:
$70/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Area99,691m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

Investment opportunity: 9.9 hectares of land located on the east side of Siem Reap City. Situated in a developing area designated by the government, this land is strategically close to the new airport, making it ideal for future growth and development.

The land is surrounded by a golf club resort, Borey Phum Bakong, the APSARA National Authority office, and other future new projects. It's only 4.8km from National Road 6, 5km from Prey Kuy Roundabout, and a 13-minute drive to Sokha Angkor Resort and Conference Center via 60m Road.

Capitalize on this excellent chance to invest in a rapidly expanding region. Contact us today for more details!

Property code : LS-177

Location

Similar Properties

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
Sold
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

22m
78m
1,762m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$440,500$250/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide paved road in Kandal Steung
1

106m
17,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
Development Land for Sale along National Road 1
4

Development Land for Sale along National Road 1

79m
376m
40,749m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$18.34M$450/m²
Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598
8

20m
40m
800m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar
Sold
8

Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar

28m
100m
2,852m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$5.13M$1,800/m²
Development Land for Sale near AEON Mall 3, Dangkor District, Phnom Penh
7

190m
700m
116,085m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$29M$250/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

74m
20,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598
3

Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598

35m
50m
1,750m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$2.98M$1,700/m²
Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A  Chroy Changvar
6

Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A Chroy Changvar

52m
340m
52,388m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$23.55M$450/m²
1.2-Hectare Land in Developing Residential Zone in Khan Chbar Ampov​ for Sale
5

40m
300m
12,000m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$2.04M$170/m²
Land for sale 4 933 sqm in Kandal Stueng
3

Land for sale 4 933 sqm in Kandal Stueng

55m
99m
4,933m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$167,756$34/m²
Commercial Land for Sale
1

Commercial Land for Sale

384m
500m
182,208m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$34.62M$190/m²
Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel
Sold
3

9m
31m
249m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$800,000$3,200/m²
15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul  River Access
6

15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul River Access

55m
282m
15,173m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$1.06M$70/m²