Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$800,000$3,200/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:
Property SoldThis property has been sold.

Land Specification

Land Frontage9m
Land Depth31m
Land Area249m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

This prime parcel of land is a rare find in the heart of the city, offering an exceptional opportunity for either residential or commercial development. Nestled in a quiet yet central neighborhood, the location strikes the perfect balance between convenience and tranquility. With its generous proportions and versatile zoning, the property is ideally suited for building a private villa, stylish guesthouse, modern clinic, or boutique hotel. The surrounding area is vibrant and well-established, providing a secure and welcoming environment that supports a variety of lifestyle or business needs.

Strategically positioned near top schools, universities, hospitals, banks, and daily essentials, the land promises unmatched accessibility for both residents and visitors. Its central location ensures high visibility and foot traffic for commercial ventures, while the peaceful setting also makes it an attractive option for a private home or retreat. As the city continues to grow and urbanize, properties in such well-connected yet serene neighborhoods are becoming increasingly scarce—making this a smart investment with strong long-term value. Whether you're planning to live, lease, or launch a new business, this property is a compelling opportunity not to be missed.

Location

Similar Properties

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar
Sold
8

Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar

28m
100m
2,852m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$5.13M$1,800/m²
Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598
8

20m
40m
800m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598
3

Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598

35m
50m
1,750m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$2.98M$1,700/m²
Prime Investment Opportunity: 10 HA Land Plot for Sale along Chhun Kung BLVD
6

383m
100,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$85M$850/m²
Development Land for Sale along National Road 1
4

Development Land for Sale along National Road 1

79m
376m
40,749m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$18.34M$450/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
Development Land for Sale near AEON Mall 3, Dangkor District, Phnom Penh
7

190m
700m
116,085m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$29M$250/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
1.2-Hectare Land in Developing Residential Zone in Khan Chbar Ampov​ for Sale
5

40m
300m
12,000m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$2.04M$170/m²
Commercial Land for Sale
1

Commercial Land for Sale

384m
500m
182,208m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$34.62M$190/m²
15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul  River Access
6

15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul River Access

55m
282m
15,173m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$1.06M$70/m²
Land for Sale 27 500 sqm along National Road 2 in Khan Dangkor
5

157m
170m
27,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$13.2M$480/m²
Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A  Chroy Changvar
6

Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A Chroy Changvar

52m
340m
52,388m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$23.55M$450/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

49m
83m
4,425m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$663,750$150/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
Sold
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

22m
78m
1,762m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$440,500$250/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide paved road in Kandal Steung
1

106m
17,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
Nimol