Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+3

Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$1.5M
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage20m
Land Depth40m
Land Area800m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

Unlock the potential of this exceptional development site, strategically positioned on a prominent corner with a 20-meter-wide frontage. Its generous visibility and accessibility make it a perfect choice for a wide range of projects, from commercial establishments to high-demand residential developments.

Offered at $1,500,000, this rare property presents a solid investment opportunity in one of Phnom Penh’s fast-growing districts. Whether you’re an investor or developer, this site offers the space, location, and flexibility to bring your vision to life.

Location

Similar Properties

Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar
Sold
8

Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar

28m
100m
2,852m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$5.13M$1,800/m²
ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel
Sold
3

9m
31m
249m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$800,000$3,200/m²
Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A  Chroy Changvar
6

Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A Chroy Changvar

52m
340m
52,388m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$23.55M$450/m²
Commercial Land for Sale
1

Commercial Land for Sale

384m
500m
182,208m²

Praek Pnov, Phnom Penh

$34.62M$190/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
Development Land for Sale along National Road 1
4

Development Land for Sale along National Road 1

79m
376m
40,749m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$18.34M$450/m²
Development Land for Sale near AEON Mall 3, Dangkor District, Phnom Penh
7

190m
700m
116,085m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$29M$250/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul  River Access
6

15173 sqm Industrial Land for Sale in Kamboul River Access

55m
282m
15,173m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$1.06M$70/m²
Land for Sale 27 500 sqm along National Road 2 in Khan Dangkor
5

157m
170m
27,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$13.2M$480/m²
1.2-Hectare Land in Developing Residential Zone in Khan Chbar Ampov​ for Sale
5

40m
300m
12,000m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$2.04M$170/m²
Prime Investment Opportunity: 10 HA Land Plot for Sale along Chhun Kung BLVD
6

383m
100,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$85M$850/m²
Land for Sale inPrasat Bakong Area
5

Land for Sale inPrasat Bakong Area

75m
86m
6,522m²

Prasat Bakong, Siem Reap

$1.3M$200/m²
Land for Sale in Sla Kram area
Sold
5

Land for Sale in Sla Kram area

22m
78m
1,762m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$440,500$250/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area
5

Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum area

108m
172m
19,292m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$8.68M$450/m²
Urgent Land for Sale  Below Market Price Guaranteed
3

Urgent Land for Sale Below Market Price Guaranteed

33m
93m
3,032m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Senmonorom SOK
Senmonorom SOK

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag
cn flag