Property 1
Property 2

Expansive 107 Hectare Development Land for Sale in Scenic Sihanoukville

Prey Nob, Preah Sihanouk
Sale Price:
$17.14M$16/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Area1,070,998m²
Sub Property TypeFor Development

Description

Discover a remarkable opportunity with this expansive 107-hectare hard-titled land and turnkey organic fruit plantation, nestled at the foot of the picturesque Bokor Mountain range in Cambodia’s Sihanoukville Province. This scenic property is perfectly positioned for diverse future developments, including an industrial park, special economic zone, tourist resort, or residential community, with the potential for a golf course.

Key features of the farm include a natural waterway with 10 water reservoirs, 7 deep wells, electric power lines, an equipment warehouse, and dedicated facilities for livestock, including 200 pig fattening houses and 7 chicken houses. Two 40-foot container homes (each with 2 rooms) and one 20-foot office container add to the functionality of the property. The plantation boasts a rich variety of fruit trees, including 4,848 mango, 4,000 jackfruit, and 1,100 rambutan, along with 1,000 hybrid acacia and valuable hardwoods like golden teak and rosewood. Strategically located just 20 minutes from Sihanoukville Airport, 35 minutes from the seaport, and 30 minutes from Kampot deep seaport, this property presents immense potential for processing coconuts and fruits, expanding livestock operations, and growing black pepper. Don’t miss out on this unique investment opportunity!

Location

Similar Properties

Development Land for Sale along National Road 1
4

Development Land for Sale along National Road 1

79m
376m
40,749m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$18.34M$450/m²
ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប
4

ដីលក់ទំហំ7ហិតាជាងក្នុងខេត្តសៀមរាប

76,102m²

Soutr Nikom, Siem Reap

$6/m²
Land for Sale
2

Land for Sale

6,433m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$514,640$80/m²
ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m
4

ដីលក់នៅក្រោយវត្តឃ្មួញ លើផ្លូវ20m

514m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$300,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ
2

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ស្ថិតនៅជិតសាលាខេត្ត ត្បូងឃ្មុំ

53,000m²

Tboung Khmum, Tboung Khmum

$189,999$53,000/m²
4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao
4

4ha Land for Sale in Dangkao

38,599m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$7.72M$200/m²
លក់ដីកែង ប័ណ្ណរឹង ទំហំក្បាលដី 48.38ម x 20.42ម កែងជាមួយផ្លូវរដ្ឋ 16ម៉ែត្រសងខាង
1

995m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,500
Urgent Land for Sale  Below Market Price Guaranteed
3

Urgent Land for Sale Below Market Price Guaranteed

33m
93m
3,032m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Prime Land for Sale in City Center – Ideal for Villa, Guesthouse, or Boutique Hotel
Sold
3

9m
31m
249m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$800,000$3,200/m²
Prime Corner Land 800 sqm for Development in Russey Keo near Street 598
8

20m
40m
800m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$1.5M
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide paved road in Kandal Steung
1

106m
17,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

55m
35,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598
3

Prime Land 1750 sqm for Sale Next to TV Tower 598

35m
50m
1,750m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$2.98M$1,700/m²
Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A  Chroy Changvar
6

Prime 52000 sqm Development Land for Sale on National Road 6A Chroy Changvar

52m
340m
52,388m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$23.55M$450/m²
Prime Investment Opportunity: 10 HA Land Plot for Sale along Chhun Kung BLVD
6

383m
100,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$85M$850/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

133m
95,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung
1

Land for sale next to a 32meter wide road in Kandal Steung

74m
20,000m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$130/m²
1.2-Hectare Land in Developing Residential Zone in Khan Chbar Ampov​ for Sale
5

40m
300m
12,000m²

Chbar Ampov, Phnom Penh

$2.04M$170/m²
Urgent Land for Sale in Chreav area
5

Urgent Land for Sale in Chreav area

40m
50m
2,126m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$255,120$120/m²
Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar
Sold
8

Prime Riverfront Land for Sale in Chroy Chongvar

28m
100m
2,852m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$5.13M$1,800/m²
Huot Panhaboth
Huot Panhaboth

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag