Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+2

Riverfront Land for Sale Svay Chrum Mekong River View

Akreiy Ksatr, Kandal
Sale Price:
$750,000
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage15m
Land Depth85m
Land Area555m²
Sub Property TypeLand Plot

Description

This beautiful riverfront land in Svay Chrum, Areyksat offers a breathtaking view of the Mekong River and a well-shaped plot, making it ideal for building a private residence or holiday villa. Just 4 minutes from Svay Chrum Ferry Port, the property combines tranquility with convenience, providing a peaceful escape while staying close to the city.

Located in a rapidly developing area with increasing demand, this land presents both lifestyle and investment potential. Its proximity to Phnom Penh ensures easy access to the capital, while the serene riverside setting offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and future growth opportunity.

Location

Similar Properties

Land 10x40 Corner
2

Land 10x40 Corner

100,000m²

Angk Snuol, Kandal

$75$100/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ

282m²

Ponhea Lueu, Kandal

$18,000
ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA
9

ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA

265m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$44,500$168/m²
ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់
4

ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់

630m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$195,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售

300m²

Kampong Tralach, Kampong Chhnang

$23,000$77/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

800m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$18,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

3,400m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$145/m²
ដីបែកចាន ទំហំ10x20m( ពីរឡូជាប់គ្នា)​ តំលៃ40000$ ទីតាំងនៅ​ ភូមិកៅ​ សង្កាត់បែកចាន​ ខណ្ឌកំបូល
2

200m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$40,000$200/m²
200 sqm Land for Sale In Mukh Kampul Kandal Province
5

200 sqm Land for Sale In Mukh Kampul Kandal Province

10m
20m
200m²

Mukh Kampul, Kandal

$110,000
1,200 Sqm Land on Ring Road 3 for Sale - 10min to New Airport
7

30m
40m
1,202m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$450,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ 10*20 ត្រឹម10នាទីពីសាលាសង្កាត់ពន្សាំង
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ 10*20 ត្រឹម10នាទីពីសាលាសង្កាត់ពន្សាំង

200m²

Angk Snuol, Kandal

$13,500$67.5/m²
Land for Sale in  Sla Kram Commune Siem Reap City
9

Land for Sale in Sla Kram Commune Siem Reap City

30m
58m
1,666m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$600,000$360.14/m²
Affordable Land Plot for Sale in Chroy Changva  Stunning Tonle Sap River Views
9

Affordable Land Plot for Sale in Chroy Changva Stunning Tonle Sap River Views

5m
14m
71m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$81,000$126/m²
Prime Land for Sale Near Olympia City
6

Prime Land for Sale Near Olympia City

22m
23m
506m²

Prampir Meakkakra, Phnom Penh

$2M
Prime Land 600 sqm for Sale near Street 598
3

Prime Land 600 sqm for Sale near Street 598

20m
30m
600m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$380,000$634/m²
Prime Wide Fronting Land Plot for Sale in Toul Kork (2,680 sqm)
4

60m
55m
2,680m²

Tuol Kouk, Phnom Penh

$8.04M$3,000/m²
Prime Land Plot 600 sqm for Sale in Russey Keo District
4

Prime Land Plot 600 sqm for Sale in Russey Keo District

20m
30m
600m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$370,000$617/m²
Prime Land for Sale in Sangkat Toul Svay Prey 2
6

Prime Land for Sale in Sangkat Toul Svay Prey 2

24m
25m
600m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$2M$3,660/m²
Prime 770 sqm Land for Sale in Prek Leap, Chroy Jongva
5

Prime 770 sqm Land for Sale in Prek Leap, Chroy Jongva

23m
50m
770m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$1.08M$1,400/m²
Versatile Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun
3

Versatile Commercial Land in Boeng Tum Pun

5m
17m
79m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$60,000
Nita Pich
Nita Pich

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag