Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5

Prime 1500 sqm Land Plot For Sale with Stunning Mekong Riverview near Prek Tamak Bridge

Khsach Kandal, Kandal
Sale Price:
$450,000
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage26m
Land Depth60m
Land Area1,560m²
Sub Property TypeLand Plot

Description

A private land plot of 1,500 sqm is now available for sale in Puk Reussey, offering a beautiful view of the Mekong River. With a frontage of 26m and depth of 60m, the land provides a well-proportioned shape, good access, and is conveniently located just 5KM from Prek Tamak Bridge and about 20KM from Phnom Penh city. This makes it an excellent choice for building your own private residence, a peaceful holiday villa, or a retreat surrounded by nature.

The property currently has a small partial construction, allowing the new owner the flexibility to expand or redevelop. Whether you plan to build for personal use, hold as an appreciating investment, or rent out to generate income, this riverside plot offers both lifestyle comfort and long-term potential.

Location

Similar Properties

1,200 Sqm Land on Ring Road 3 for Sale - 10min to New Airport
7

30m
40m
1,202m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$450,000
Land 10x40 Corner
2

Land 10x40 Corner

100,000m²

Angk Snuol, Kandal

$75$100/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់ប្រញាប់លុយ

282m²

Ponhea Lueu, Kandal

$18,000
ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA
9

ដីលក់ឫជួល44500$,10x30m នៅក្រុងតាខ្មៅជិតព្រលានយន្តហោះថ្មីTIA

265m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$44,500$168/m²
Land Plot for Sale in Svay Pak
3

Land Plot for Sale in Svay Pak

20m
30m
600m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$410,000
ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់
4

ដីកែងលក់នៅជិតវត្តក្រាំងធ្នង់

630m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$195,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់/ 急售

300m²

Kampong Tralach, Kampong Chhnang

$23,000$77/m²
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ក្រោមទីផ្សារម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

800m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$18,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់
5

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ម្ចាស់ផ្ទាល់

3,400m²

Odongk Mae Chey, Kampong Speu

$145/m²
ដីបែកចាន ទំហំ10x20m( ពីរឡូជាប់គ្នា)​ តំលៃ40000$ ទីតាំងនៅ​ ភូមិកៅ​ សង្កាត់បែកចាន​ ខណ្ឌកំបូល
2

200m²

Kamboul, Phnom Penh

$40,000$200/m²
200 sqm Land for Sale In Mukh Kampul Kandal Province
5

200 sqm Land for Sale In Mukh Kampul Kandal Province

10m
20m
200m²

Mukh Kampul, Kandal

$110,000
ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ 10*20 ត្រឹម10នាទីពីសាលាសង្កាត់ពន្សាំង
4

ដីលក់បន្ទាន់ 10*20 ត្រឹម10នាទីពីសាលាសង្កាត់ពន្សាំង

200m²

Angk Snuol, Kandal

$13,500$67.5/m²
Prime Land 600 sqm for Sale near Street 598
3

Prime Land 600 sqm for Sale near Street 598

20m
30m
600m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$380,000$634/m²
Prime Land Plot 600 sqm for Sale in Russey Keo District
4

Prime Land Plot 600 sqm for Sale in Russey Keo District

20m
30m
600m²

Russey Keo, Phnom Penh

$370,000$617/m²
Prime 770 sqm Land for Sale in Prek Leap, Chroy Jongva
5

Prime 770 sqm Land for Sale in Prek Leap, Chroy Jongva

23m
50m
770m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$1.08M$1,400/m²
Affordable Land Plot for Sale in Chroy Changva  Stunning Tonle Sap River Views
9

Affordable Land Plot for Sale in Chroy Changva Stunning Tonle Sap River Views

5m
14m
71m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$81,000$126/m²
Exclusive 800sqm Prime Land for Sale in Khan Reussey Keo
8

Exclusive 800sqm Prime Land for Sale in Khan Reussey Keo

20m
40m
800m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$1.5M$1,875/m²
ដីលក់ប្រញាប់ទល់មុខផ្សារព្រែកជ្រៃ ផ្លូវ217 ផ្លូវរដ្ឋ20ម៉ែត្រ
4

ដីលក់ប្រញាប់ទល់មុខផ្សារព្រែកជ្រៃ ផ្លូវ217 ផ្លូវរដ្ឋ20ម៉ែត្រ

100m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$28,000
Land for Sale in Sala Kamreuk area, Siem Reap City
3

Land for Sale in Sala Kamreuk area, Siem Reap City

20m
40m
780m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$214,500$275/m²
Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area
5

Land for Sale in Svay Dangkum Area

14m
20m
280m²

Siem Reap, Siem Reap

$34,000$122/m²
Nita Pich
Nita Pich

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag