Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5

Land for Sale – 2,700 sqm Near Golf Course, Krong Siem Reap

Siem Reap, Siem Reap
Sale Price:
$351,000$130/m²
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage30m
Land Depth90m
Land Area2,700m²
Sub Property TypeLand

Description

This prime piece of land offers a rare mix of tranquility and accessibility, making it a smart choice for developers and investors looking for future growth in the Siem Reap city. Close to one of Siem Reap’s popular golf courses – a great attraction for high-end development. Spacious plot ideal for villa project, resort, or private estate. Peaceful and green environment with scenic surroundings, Quick access to city center and major roads, Excellent potential for both residential and tourism-related investments. For inquiries, pricing, or to schedule a visit, please contact us now.

Property code: LS-746

Location