Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+3

Luxury Loft-Style 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tonle Bassac

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$496,458
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Building Specification

Net Area181m²
Floor5
Bedroom3
Bathroom2

Description

Discover an exceptional 3-bedroom loft-style apartment in the prestigious Tonle Bassac district, a prime location known for its vibrant expat community and upscale lifestyle. This spacious 180sqm unit is designed with a modern touch, offering high ceilings, elegant finishes, and an open-plan layout that maximizes natural light.

Perfect for both investment and personal use, this unit is situated in an area with strong rental demand, ensuring high occupancy rates and attractive rental returns. The surrounding neighborhood is home to high-end restaurants, trendy cafés, international schools, and essential amenities, making it a highly sought-after address. Whether you are looking for a sophisticated urban home or a high-yield investment property, this unit delivers the best of both worlds.

Location

Similar Properties

High Floor and Luxury 3 Bedroom Condo for Sale in Tonle Bassac
10

3
2
166m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$350,000$2,108/m²
Urgent Sale – 4 Bedroom Apartment at Rose Condo (28th Floor) with Stunning River
8

259m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$515,000
🚨Urgent Sale – 28th Floor 4BR Apartment in Rose Condo (Rented Until 2026!)
8

259m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$515,000
Luxury 3 Bedroom Condo for Sale in Tonle Bassac
13

Luxury 3 Bedroom Condo for Sale in Tonle Bassac

3
3
178m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$345,000$1,938/m²
Rose Condo For Sale near Aeon Mall1 & Koh pich
8

Rose Condo For Sale near Aeon Mall1 & Koh pich

195m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$265,000
Rare High-Ceiling 3BR Unit on 72nd Floor with 166 Sq.m. for $740,000 at J-Tower
3

166m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$740,000
Rose Condo For Sale near Aeon Mall1, Sofitel Hotel & Koh Pich
8

195m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$265,000
3BR Unit of 196 sq.m. on 6th Floor for $759,550 at Odom Living - Norodom Blvd.,
10

196m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$759,550
Luxury river view condo with READY TO MOVE IN status  Best price, best location, best investment !
1

Luxury river view condo with READY TO MOVE IN status Best price, best location, best investment !

3
92m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$188,000
3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden
21

3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden

3
3
129m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$380,000$2,942.3/m²
2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden
1

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden

2
2
80m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$246,000$3,069.7/m²
2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden
8

2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Sale in Diamond Bay Garden

2
2
80m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$229,000$2,859.2/m²
2-Bedroom Condo Type 2C | High Floor | City View | For Sale in Koh Pich
11

2
2
91m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$269,000$2,957.7/m²
2BR Condo Type 2D High Floor River View | Diamond Bay Garden Koh Pich
8

2
2
57m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$163,000$2,858.6/m²
Rose Conda 3 Bedroom
8

Rose Conda 3 Bedroom

161m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1,500
2-BR Condo for Sale at Skylar by Meridian
6

2-BR Condo for Sale at Skylar by Meridian

2
2
99m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$180,000
Re-sale 2 Bedroom- Tonle Bassac
9

Re-sale 2 Bedroom- Tonle Bassac

108m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$250,000
Condo លក់ខាត
8

Condo លក់ខាត

38m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$45,000
Very cheap-price condo for sale in Diamond Island only $1,333/m²
6

45m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$59,999
Rose Condo For Sale near Aeon Mall1 & Koh pich
8

Rose Condo For Sale near Aeon Mall1 & Koh pich

132m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$215,000