Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+11

Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent Near Russian Market

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh
Rent Price:
$1,100/Month
Updated At:May 21, 2026
Property Code:

Building Specification

Net Area100m²
Bedroom2
Bathroom2

Description

Discover comfortable city living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment, offering 100 sqm of fresh, modern living space in one of Phnom Penh’s most vibrant neighborhoods near Russian Market. This new apartment comes with stylish brand-new furniture, featuring a thoughtfully furnished living room and kitchen that create a warm, elegant, and move-in-ready atmosphere. Designed for comfort and convenience, the apartment is ideal for professionals, couples, or small families seeking a modern home with both functionality and style.

Available for $1,100 per month, the property includes free WiFi and a premium QLED TV, adding extra comfort to your everyday living experience. Located near Russian Market (Tuol Tom Poung), residents enjoy easy access to popular cafés, restaurants, supermarkets, international schools, fitness centers, and a wide range of lifestyle amenities, all within one of Phnom Penh’s most dynamic and desirable residential areas. Combining modern interiors, a prime location, and excellent value, this apartment is a perfect choice for convenient and stylish urban living.

Contact me for more information or to arrange a viewing.

Location

Similar Properties

2-BR Condo for rent at L Tower 271
10

2-BR Condo for rent at L Tower 271

2
2
87m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month$14/m²
2-BR Condo for Rent at L Tower 271
7

2-BR Condo for Rent at L Tower 271

2
55m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$500/Month
2BR Condo For Rent at Skylar by Meridian
7

2BR Condo For Rent at Skylar by Meridian

2
2
79m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month
Apartment for Rent in Toul Tompong
3

Apartment for Rent in Toul Tompong

1
1

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$300/Month
Nice 🌇 2 Bedroom Condo
5

Nice 🌇 2 Bedroom Condo

2
2
100m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$2,430/Month$19.9/m²
Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent with Garden View at Sen Sok
8

2
2
100m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month
High Floor 3 Bedroom Apartment For Rent Along Samdach Hun Sen BLVD
10

3
2
90m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1,100/Month
COZY TWO BEDROOM FOR RENT-BEONG KENG KANG I🍀
10

COZY TWO BEDROOM FOR RENT-BEONG KENG KANG I🍀

2
2
65m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month$12/m²
3-BR Condo for Rent in Tonle Bassac area
13

3-BR Condo for Rent in Tonle Bassac area

3
1
90m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$850/Month
3 bedroom
9

3 bedroom

3
3
100m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month$12/m²
2BR-Condo for rent at Queston Residence
10

2BR-Condo for rent at Queston Residence

2
1

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$800/Month
2-Bedroom Condo for Rent in BKK1 with Full Luxury Facilities
6

2
2
91m²

Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh

$1,700/Month
2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Doun Penh
8

2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Doun Penh

2
2
102m²

Doun Penh, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month
Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo for Rent in Khan 7 Makara
12

Spacious 2 Bedroom Condo for Rent in Khan 7 Makara

2
2
106m²

Prampir Meakkakra, Phnom Penh

$650/Month
2-BR Condo for Rent at Morgan EnMaison
6

2-BR Condo for Rent at Morgan EnMaison

2
2
92m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$900/Month
2-BR Condo for rent at the Morgan Enmaison
9

2-BR Condo for rent at the Morgan Enmaison

2
2

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month
2BR Condo For Rent at Urban Loft
Rented
13

2BR Condo For Rent at Urban Loft

2
2
126m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh

$1,200/Month
FANCY TWO BEDROOM FOR RENT-NEAR AEON MALL SEN SOK 🍀
11

FANCY TWO BEDROOM FOR RENT-NEAR AEON MALL SEN SOK 🍀

2
2
126m²

Saensokh, Phnom Penh