Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5
+2

Land for Sale 3000 sqm in Sangkat Preaek Kampues

Dangkao, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$900,000$300/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage60m
Land Depth38m
Land Area3,000m²
Sub Property TypeLand

Description

Secure a substantial parcel of prime land with phenomenal future value in Sangkat Preaek Kampuis, located directly in the path of Phnom Penh's urban expansion. This colossal plot measures 60 meters by 38 meters, providing a total area of 3000 square meters—an ideal size for constructing major commercial facilities, warehousing, residential compounds, or long-term land banking. Its location is strategically vital, positioned within the most rapidly expanding urban corridor and offering unparalleled proximity to the new Techo International Airport (TIA). With TIA now operational, the surrounding infrastructure is transforming, making this land an irreplaceable asset at the epicenter of Cambodia's economic future.

Priced attractively at just $300 per square meter, this land represents a must-have investment for visionary developers and savvy investors. The massive government and private sector commitment to TIA and its supporting satellite city guarantees sustained, significant land value appreciation in this exact locale. You are buying more than land; you are securing a stake in a key logistics and commercial hub that will define Phnom Penh's growth for the next decade. Don't let this golden opportunity slip away—act swiftly to position your capital where the future growth is certain. Contact us immediately to seize this high-potential asset before market prices inevitably climb further!

Location

Similar Properties

ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 និងផ្លូវ80m
3

ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 និងផ្លូវ80m

1,814m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$816,300
ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2
3

ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2

3,300m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$990,000
ដីលក់នៅលើផ្លូវជាតិលេខជិតរង្វង់មូលគួរស្រូវ
3

ដីលក់នៅលើផ្លូវជាតិលេខជិតរង្វង់មូលគួរស្រូវ

1,172m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$900,000
ដីឡូតិ៏វីឡាលក់បន្ទាន់ បុរីកាំងម៉េងផ្លូវជាតិលេខ 2 សង្កាត់ព្រែកកំពឹស ខណ្ឌដង្កោ ភ្ន
3

600m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$105,000
ដីលក់ 5m x 20m ខណ្ឌដង្កោ ភ្នំពេញ ប្លង់រឹង(100%)
6

ដីលក់ 5m x 20m ខណ្ឌដង្កោ ភ្នំពេញ ប្លង់រឹង(100%)

100m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$30,000
ដីផ្ទះលក់ ទហំ902 ម៉ការ៉េ  ជិតប៉េងហួត ផ្លូវ50ម៉ ១០នាទីពី អ៊ីនអន៣
8

ដីផ្ទះលក់ ទហំ902 ម៉ការ៉េ ជិតប៉េងហួត ផ្លូវ50ម៉ ១០នាទីពី អ៊ីនអន៣

906m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$380,000
នៅលើផ្លូវ7មករា
3

នៅលើផ្លូវ7មករា

826m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$826
ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 ក្បែរបុរីចន្ទ័គីរី
3

ដីលក់នៅជិតផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 ក្បែរបុរីចន្ទ័គីរី

4,850m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.36M
ដីលក់នៅលើផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 ទល់មុខបុរីពិភពថ្មីគួរស្រូវ2
3

ដីលក់នៅលើផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 ទល់មុខបុរីពិភពថ្មីគួរស្រូវ2

3,100m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1.86M
ដីលក់នៅជាប់បុរីពិភពថ្មីគួស្រូវពីរខាងផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2 លក់ឡៃឡុង​ទំហំ 42m x 82m តំលៃក្
5

3,500m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$120
ដីកែងសម្រាប់លក់នៅក្នុងបុរីកាំងម៉េង
3

ដីកែងសម្រាប់លក់នៅក្នុងបុរីកាំងម៉េង

622m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$150,000
ប្លង់រឹង Hard title
1

ប្លង់រឹង Hard title

110m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$300
ដីលក់លើផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2
3

ដីលក់លើផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2

338m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$390,000
ដីលក់នៅលើផ្លូវជាតិលេខ2ជិតវិទ្យាល័យហ៊ុន សែន ព្រែកកំពឹស
3