Property 1
Property 2
Property 3
Property 4
Property 5

Exclusive 489 sqm Land for Private Villa Development Khan Dangkao For Sale

Dangkao, Phnom Penh
Sale Price:
$146,700$300/m²
Updated At:Mar 10, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage18m
Land Depth32m
Land Area489m²
Sub Property TypeLand

Description

This prime residential land plot is now available for sale in the urban district of Khan Dangkao, offering an excellent opportunity in one of Phnom Penh’s steadily growing neighborhoods. With direct access from a well-maintained concrete road, the property is conveniently positioned within an established community, providing a secure and comfortable environment for long-term living. Its strategic location ensures easy connectivity to nearby amenities while maintaining a peaceful residential atmosphere.

Featuring a generous 18-meter frontage and totaling 489 sqm, this plot offers ideal dimensions for building a private villa or a secondary vacation home. The wide frontage allows flexibility for modern architectural designs, spacious layouts, and landscaped outdoor areas. Whether for personal use or future investment, the land presents strong potential due to the district’s ongoing development and rising demand for quality residential properties.

Location