Property 1
Property 2
Property 3

Commercial Land for Lease on Hun Sen Blvd 60M

Ta Khmau, Kandal
Rent Price:
$2,500/Month
Updated At:Mar 9, 2026
Property Code:

Land Specification

Land Frontage26m
Land Depth30m
Land Area723m²
Sub Property TypeCommercial Land

Description

Are you looking for a prime land rental opportunity along the 60-meter road? This strategically located plot offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a wide range of business activities. With a generous frontage of 26 meters and a depth of 30 meters, the land provides ample space for setting up showrooms, restaurants, retail stores, car workshops, or other commercial operations. The area experiences high traffic flow, which can help attract walk-in customers and boost your brand presence.The property is available as bare land, giving you the flexibility to design and construct your own facility. Alternatively, you can negotiate for a custom-built structure to suit your business needs. Whether youre launching a new venture or expanding an existing one, this location presents a unique opportunity in a fast-developing area. For more details or to schedule a site visit, feel free to contact us today—this opportunity won’t last long!

Location

Similar Properties

Excellent Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Excellent Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd

25m
10m
250m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$1,000/Month
Prime Land with 40m Frontage on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Prime Land with 40m Frontage on Hun Sen Blvd

43m
580m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$1,000/Month$1.7/m²
Unparalleled Commercial Opportunity on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Unparalleled Commercial Opportunity on Hun Sen Blvd

150m
70m
10,500m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$26,250/Month$2.5/m²
HUGE Commercial Corner Lot for Rent on Street 50m 3000 sqm
3

HUGE Commercial Corner Lot for Rent on Street 50m 3000 sqm

59m
3,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$2,700/Month$0.9/m²
Massive Commercial Plot for Rent on Street 21A
3

Massive Commercial Plot for Rent on Street 21A

30m
100m
3,000m²

Ta Khmau, Kandal

$1,000/Month$0.35/m²
Excellent Commercial Corner Land for Rent on Street 167 and 418
3

16m
33m
490m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$2,700/Month
Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen 50m Street
4

Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen 50m Street

50m
2,355m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$3,000/Month$1.3/m²
Excellent Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd
3

Excellent Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd

45m
50m
2,250m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$9,000/Month$4/m²
Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Street 7 Makara
3

Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Street 7 Makara

16m
3,400m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1,000/Month$0.3/m²
Excellent Commercial Space on Blvd Shi Jin Pin
3

Excellent Commercial Space on Blvd Shi Jin Pin

18m
50m
900m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$300/Month
Massive Commercial Land Near New Airport
3

Massive Commercial Land Near New Airport

48m
48m
2,380m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$350/Month
Prime 2400 sqm Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd for Rent
3

Prime 2400 sqm Land on Xi Jin Ping Blvd for Rent

60m
40m
2,400m²

Kandal Stueng, Kandal

$1,500/Month$0.62/m²
Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen 50m Street
3

Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen 50m Street

49m
562m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1,500/Month$2.67/m²
Excellent Commercial Land for Rent near 60m Blvd
3

Excellent Commercial Land for Rent near 60m Blvd

1,400m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$2,800/Month$2/m²
Spacious Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Street 50m
3

Spacious Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Street 50m

25m
40m
1,000m²

Dangkao, Phnom Penh

$1,000/Month$1/m²
Strategic Commercial Land for Rent on Street Beton Nenx Chun Kung Blvd
3

15m
38m
570m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$2,000/Month
Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Street 271  High Visibility  Great Value
3

Prime Commercial Land for Rent on Street 271 High Visibility Great Value

23m
33m
759m²

Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh

$3,000/Month$4/m²
Land for Lease (1,440 sqm) in Chroy Changvar
5

Land for Lease (1,440 sqm) in Chroy Changvar

36m
40m
1,440m²

Chraoy Chongvar, Phnom Penh

$2,000/Month
Attractive and Simple Property Listing
3

Attractive and Simple Property Listing

3,006m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$22,000/Month$7.31/m²
Premier Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd
4

Premier Commercial Land for Rent on Hun Sen Blvd

87m
168m
9,203m²

Mean Chey, Phnom Penh

$27,618/Month$3/m²
Sovannra Bouy
Sovannra Bouy

Pointer Property Co., Ltd

gb flag
kh flag