Property 1
Property 2
Video thumbnail
Property 4
Property 5
+40

Construction CompanyOCIC
Launch Date2022-05-01
Finish2026-01-01
Property TitleStrata Title
Site Area10,000m²
Monthly Management Fee$1.5/m² per Month

Unit types & pricing

SC - Studio

$126,165
1
1
47m²
$2,684.4/m²

3R - 3 Bedrooms

$379,554
3
3
129m²
$2,942.3/m²

2CD - 2 Bedrooms

$228,734
2
2
80m²
$2,859.2/m²

2R - 2 Bedrooms

$245,578
2
2
80m²
$3,069.7/m²

2C - 2 Bedrooms

$269,147
2
2
91m²
$2,957.7/m²

2D - 2 Bedrooms

$162,939
1
2
57m²
$2,858.6/m²

SR - Studio

$100,932
1
1
46m²
$2,194/m²

Chat with us about available units

Get instant pricing and availability on Telegram

About Project

Diamond Bay Condominium is part of the Diamond Bay Garden development, located on Koh Pich, one of Phnom Penh’s most active riverside areas. Developed by OCIC, the project offers a convenient city lifestyle with easy access to AEON Mall Phnom Penh, Independence Monument, the Royal Palace, riverside areas, cafés, offices, and other key destinations in the city.

The project features a 39-storey residential tower with a range of unit options, from studio apartments to three-bedroom residences, suitable for both short-term and long-term living. Residents can enjoy practical facilities such as a swimming pool, gym, business center, café spaces, children’s playground, and a rooftop restaurant and bar.

With its location on Diamond Island, Diamond Bay Condominium is well suited for buyers who want to live close to the city center while still enjoying river views and a more open surrounding environment. The project also has strong appeal for investors, especially due to Koh Pich’s continued growth as a commercial, residential, and lifestyle destination in Phnom Penh.

Payment Plans

InstallmentMilestonePayment
USD 2,000BookingBooking Fee
10%Upon SPA signingSPA
20%Divided by 24 monthsInstallment
70%Pay Off or loan with Canadia BankFinal Payment